Is Borsari Orange Ginger Seasoning, All Natural Seasoned Salt, Gluten Free, No MSG, 4 Ounce Shaker Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- MSG
MSG
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Kosher Salt, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Basil, Fresh Rosemary, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Fresh Orange Peel, Ginger (No , Msg, Gluten Or Dehydrated )
Check Borsari Orange Ginger Seasoning, All Natural Seasoned Salt, Gluten Free, No MSG, 4 Ounce Shaker Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borsari Orange Ginger Seasoning, All Natural Seasoned Salt, Gluten Free, No MSG, 4 Ounce Shaker Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
McCormick All Natural Himalayan Pink Salt Grinder, 2.5 oz Bottle
McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 4.37 oz Bottle
Morton® All-Natural Course Himalayan Pink Salt – for Grilling, Seasoning and more, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Borsari Orange Ginger Seasoning, All Natural Seasoned Salt, Gluten Free, No MSG, 4 Ounce Shaker Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


