Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Borwick's Baking Powder 200G Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raising Agents: Acid Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornflour

Check Borwick's Baking Powder 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Borwick's Baking Powder 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking
Oat Free? Borwick's Baking Powder 200G | Spoonful