Is BOS Sparkling Unsweetened Pineapple & Coconut Iced Tea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC ROOIBOS EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID. NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVORING. NATURAL COCONUT FLAVORING
Check BOS Sparkling Unsweetened Pineapple & Coconut Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOS Sparkling Unsweetened Pineapple & Coconut Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Dairy Free Shelf-Stable Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 32 fl oz
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
BOS Sparkling Unsweetened Pineapple & Coconut Iced Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Liquid


