Is BOSCOLI FAMILY DIRTY MARTINI OLIVE JUICE, 12.7 OZ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (also called e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Lactic Acid (May Contain Traces Of Potassium Sorbate Used As A In Components Of Stuffed Olives)
Check BOSCOLI FAMILY DIRTY MARTINI OLIVE JUICE, 12.7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOSCOLI FAMILY DIRTY MARTINI OLIVE JUICE, 12.7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Sliced California Ripe Black Olives To Go! Cups
R.W. Knudsen Family Just Blueberry Juice, 32 oz, Glass Bottle, Shelf-Stable
Musco Family Olive Co. Sliced Ripe Black Pearl Olives, 2.25 Oz
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Specialties Olives Greek Pitted Kalamata - 6 Oz
Triscuit Cracked Pepper & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, Family Size, 12.5 oz
Where to buy
BOSCOLI FAMILY DIRTY MARTINI OLIVE JUICE, 12.7 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


