This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Boscoli Spicy Pickled Garlic 12 oz (Pack of 2) with Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Oregano, Crushed Chili, Chilies, Lactic Acid And Spices, Trace Amounts Of Sodium Benzoate And Sulfates As

Check Boscoli Spicy Pickled Garlic 12 oz (Pack of 2) with Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Boscoli Spicy Pickled Garlic 12 oz (Pack of 2) with Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySpicyAcidicVinegary
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingSnacking
Vegan? Boscoli Spicy Pickled Garlic 12 oz (Pack of 2) with Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag | Spoonful