Is Bosh Lemon Fizzle Cupcake Kit Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- wheat
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cake Mix (fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Natural Lemon Flavouring (3%), Raising Agent, (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Modified Starch, Emulsifiers, (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Propane-1,2-diol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate), Dextrose, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum)). Icing Sugar (14%) (icing Sugar, Maize Starch), Popping Candy (2%) (sugar, Maltose, Carbon Dioxide). Contains Wheat.
Check Bosh Lemon Fizzle Cupcake Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bosh Lemon Fizzle Cupcake Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Where to buy
Bosh Lemon Fizzle Cupcake Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


