Is Bosh Lemon Fizzle Cupcake Kit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cake Mix (fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Natural Lemon Flavouring (3%), Raising Agent, (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Modified Starch, Emulsifiers, (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Propane-1,2-diol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate), Dextrose, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum)). Icing Sugar (14%) (icing Sugar, Maize Starch), Popping Candy (2%) (sugar, Maltose, Carbon Dioxide). Contains Wheat.

Check Bosh Lemon Fizzle Cupcake Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bosh Lemon Fizzle Cupcake Kit is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking