Is Bossen Blueberry Bursting Boba, Blueberry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch acetate
starch acetate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FRUCTOSE, BLUEBERRY JUICE, STARCH ACETATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FD&C RED# 40, BLUE# 2, SUCRALOSE, BLUE#1, CMC (CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE).
Check Bossen Blueberry Bursting Boba, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bossen Blueberry Bursting Boba, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


