Is Boston America - Candy Tin - PUSHEEN SWEETS! (Strawberry Candy) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40)
Check Boston America - Candy Tin - PUSHEEN SWEETS! (Strawberry Candy) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston America - Candy Tin - PUSHEEN SWEETS! (Strawberry Candy) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Candy
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
STRAWBERRY LOW FAT SNACK TWISTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Boston America - Candy Tin - PUSHEEN SWEETS! (Strawberry Candy) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Can, Candy Piece


