Is Boston Assorted Fruit Slices - Candy Fruit Jelly Slices unwrapped bulk 13oz bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose, Agar, Citric Acid, Canola Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5 & 6)
Check Boston Assorted Fruit Slices - Candy Fruit Jelly Slices unwrapped bulk 13oz bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston Assorted Fruit Slices - Candy Fruit Jelly Slices unwrapped bulk 13oz bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Boston Assorted Fruit Slices - Candy Fruit Jelly Slices unwrapped bulk 13oz bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Slice


