Is Boston Baked Beans Candy Coated Peanuts, Peanut, 2.9 Ounce (Pack of 8) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Acacia (Gum Arabic), Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2
Check Boston Baked Beans Candy Coated Peanuts, Peanut, 2.9 Ounce (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston Baked Beans Candy Coated Peanuts, Peanut, 2.9 Ounce (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Boston Baked Beans Candies Coated Peanuts, 4.3 Oz.
Payday Peanut Candy, Peanuts, Caramel, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Where to buy
Boston Baked Beans Candy Coated Peanuts, Peanut, 2.9 Ounce (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


