Is BOSTON BAKED BEANS, CANDY COATED PEANUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Peanuts , Corn Syrup , Corn Syrup , Modified Food Starch ( Corn ) , Acacia ( Gum Arabic ) , Confectioner's Glaze ( Shellac ) , Artificial Flavor , Carnauba Wax , White Mineral Oil , Red 40 , Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Blue 2 .

Check BOSTON BAKED BEANS, CANDY COATED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOSTON BAKED BEANS, CANDY COATED PEANUTS is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go