Is Boston Beans Candies (16 oz, Zin: 528798) - 2-Pack Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Blue 2, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Peanuts, Red 3 And 40, Red 40 Lake, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 6
Check Boston Beans Candies (16 oz, Zin: 528798) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston Beans Candies (16 oz, Zin: 528798) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boston Beans Candies (16 oz, Zin: 528798) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


