Is Boston Cream Ice Cream Pescatarian?

Description
Custard flavoured ice cream with donut-like style pieces and chocolate fudge ripple
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Custard flavoured ice cream with donut-like style pieces and chocolate fudge ripple
Ingredients
Fresh cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids), Fresh custard base (sugars [sugar, glucose], water, natural flavour, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate, turmeric extract, annatto extract, radish concentrate, apple concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate), Chocolate fudge ripple (icing sugar, soybean oil, cocoa powder [alkali], whey powder, salt, natural flavour), Milk ingredients, Baked cake donut (enriched wheat flour, sugar, butter [cream, salt], water, pasteurized whole eggs, natural flavour, sodium bicarbonate, soy lecithin), Mono - and di-glycerides, Locust bean gum, Guar gum, Carrageenan
Check Boston Cream Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston Cream Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


