Is BOSTON KREME DONUTS COFFEE CREAMER, BOSTON KREME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • water cream
  • skim milk

water cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Water Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Potassium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan

Check BOSTON KREME DONUTS COFFEE CREAMER, BOSTON KREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOSTON KREME DONUTS COFFEE CREAMER, BOSTON KREME is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking