Is Boston Market Home Style Meals: Chicken Parmesan, 16 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- country fried breaded white meat chicken white meat chicken
- chicken broth
- riboflavin
country fried breaded white meat chicken white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Enriched Semolina (Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg Whites), Country Fried Breaded White Meat Chicken White Meat Chicken, Water, Seasoning Salt, Chicken Broth
Check Boston Market Home Style Meals: Chicken Parmesan, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston Market Home Style Meals: Chicken Parmesan, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Where to buy
Boston Market Home Style Meals: Chicken Parmesan, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


