Is BOSTON VANILLA BEAN VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH GROUND VANILLA BEANS, BOSTON VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, VANILLA EXTRACT WITH GROUND VANILLA BEANS, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check BOSTON VANILLA BEAN VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH GROUND VANILLA BEANS, BOSTON VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOSTON VANILLA BEAN VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH GROUND VANILLA BEANS, BOSTON VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


