Is Bosun's Moustache Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Hops, Beer Yeast
Check Bosun's Moustache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bosun's Moustache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beer · Bottle
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


