Is Botanas Con Chile Y Limon Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Garbanzo Beans, Lima Or Fava Beans, Corn, Pepitas, Salt, Citric Acid, Chile Powder, May Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean, Sunflower, Cottonseed, Palm, Coconut, Peanut Or Canola Oils
Check Botanas Con Chile Y Limon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botanas Con Chile Y Limon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrusSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping


