Is BOTANAS SNACKS, HOT CORN STICKS, CHILI & LEMON Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MASA, YELLOW CORN, CORN OIL, SALT, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND GROUND CUMIN.
Check BOTANAS SNACKS, HOT CORN STICKS, CHILI & LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOTANAS SNACKS, HOT CORN STICKS, CHILI & LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


