Is Botani Boost Balancing Moisturiser (Light Moisturiser) 50ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Lecithin, Glyceryl Stearate, Betaine (Natural Sugar Beet), Squalane (Olive), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Calendula Officinalis Extract, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Echinacea Angustifolia Extract, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Potassium Sorbate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (French Lavender), Oil, Citric Acid, Leptospermum Petersonii (Australian Lemon Scented Tea Tree), Linalool, Citral
Check Botani Boost Balancing Moisturiser (Light Moisturiser) 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botani Boost Balancing Moisturiser (Light Moisturiser) 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Botani Boost Balancing Moisturiser (Light Moisturiser) 50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


