Is Botanic Choice Absorb-12 Plus Fights Fatigue Total Health Support Tablets Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B-6 (as pyridoxine HCI), Folate (as folic acid), Vitamin B-12 (as cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Sorbitol, mannitol, stearic acid, croscarmellose sodium, magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide, modified food starch, natural tangerine flavor, hydroxypropyl cellulose, BHT.
Check Botanic Choice Absorb-12 Plus Fights Fatigue Total Health Support Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botanic Choice Absorb-12 Plus Fights Fatigue Total Health Support Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Botanic Choice Absorb-12 Plus Fights Fatigue Total Health Support Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


