Is Botanica Organic Perfect Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut milk powder
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Botanica Perfect Protein Blend: Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Quinoa Protein, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Acacia Gum Powder, Monk Fruit Extract, And Organic Vanilla Flavor. Contains: Coconut.
Check Botanica Organic Perfect Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botanica Organic Perfect Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


