Is Botanica Perfect Greens Unflavoured Organic Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat grass
organic oat grass
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Barley Grass, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Spinach, Organic Chlorella, Organic Spirulina, Organic Parsley, Organic Apple Fibre, Organic Acerola Cherry, Organic Apple, Organic Green Tea Leaf, Organic Blueberry, Organic Acai, Organic Rosemary Leaf
Check Botanica Perfect Greens Unflavoured Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botanica Perfect Greens Unflavoured Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Botanica Perfect Greens Unflavoured Organic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


