Is Botanica Perfect Protein Chocolate Organic Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Botanica Perfect Blend (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Quinoa, Organic Coconut), Organic Chocolate Flavour, Organic Cocoa, Organic Vanilla Flavour
Check Botanica Perfect Protein Chocolate Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botanica Perfect Protein Chocolate Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Botanica Perfect Protein Chocolate Organic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


