Is BOTANICAL HAND & BODY LOTION (LAVENDER) - 237ML Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia ternifolia seed oil
- sweet almond
macadamia ternifolia seed oil
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Wax, Vitis Vinifera (Grape), Seed Oil, Stearic Acid, Vegetable Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam), Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Allantoin, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon), Peel Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Salicylic Acid, Glycerin, Sorbic Acid, Certified Organic
Check BOTANICAL HAND & BODY LOTION (LAVENDER) - 237ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOTANICAL HAND & BODY LOTION (LAVENDER) - 237ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
BOTANICAL HAND & BODY LOTION (LAVENDER) - 237ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


