Is Botanika Blends Beauty Potion - Vegan Collagen Boost 300g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Superfruit Juice Powder (Raspberry, Strawberry, Pomegranate, Elderberry, Blackcurrant, Blueberry, Cranberry, Acai, Goji), L-glutamine, L-glycine, L-proline, Natural Flavour, L-lysine, Baobab Fruit Powder Organic, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans), Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Organic Camu Camu Fruit Powder, Minerals (Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate Monohydrate, Sodium Selenite, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate), Vitamins E, C, A, B1, B (Vitamins & Minerals Premix), Aloe Vera Powder, Organic Maca Powder, Green Tea Extract, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Beetroot Powder
Check Botanika Blends Beauty Potion - Vegan Collagen Boost 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botanika Blends Beauty Potion - Vegan Collagen Boost 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Collagen + Beauty Blend Blackberry Lemonade
IQJOE Mushroom Coffee Packets (16 Servings) Lion’s Mane, Magtein Magnesium, Antioxidants, Adaptogens - Variety Pack - Instant Coffee for Focus, Clarity, Mood, Energy Boost - Sugar Free, Keto, Vegan
Cofactor by Elysium Health Advanced Collagen System with NAD+ Boost* Unflavored
Where to buy
Botanika Blends Beauty Potion - Vegan Collagen Boost 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


