Is Botanika Blends Magikal Mushroom Mix Cacao Flavour Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tail powder

turkey tail powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder,organic Mushroom Mix (28%) (shiitake Powder, Turkey Tail Powder, Tremella Powder, Maitake Powder), Organic Cacao Powder (21%), Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Manufactured On Equipment That Also Produces Products Containing Dairy, Egg, Soy, Tree Nuts, Lupin, Fish And Peanuts

Check Botanika Blends Magikal Mushroom Mix Cacao Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking