Is Botanika Blends Magikal Mushroom Mix Cacao Flavour Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder,organic Mushroom Mix (28%) (shiitake Powder, Turkey Tail Powder, Tremella Powder, Maitake Powder), Organic Cacao Powder (21%), Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Manufactured On Equipment That Also Produces Products Containing Dairy, Egg, Soy, Tree Nuts, Lupin, Fish And Peanuts

Check Botanika Blends Magikal Mushroom Mix Cacao Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking