Is Botanika Blends Marvellous Mug Cake - Double Choc Fudge 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour (100% Oats), Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Drops (Cocoa Mass, Xylitol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Inulin, Organic Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Baking Powder, Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Natural Sweetener (Stevia)
Check Botanika Blends Marvellous Mug Cake - Double Choc Fudge 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botanika Blends Marvellous Mug Cake - Double Choc Fudge 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Botanika Blends Marvellous Mug Cake - Double Choc Fudge 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder, Pouch


