Is Botanika Blends Plant Protein - Cacao Hazelnut 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- amylase
- branched chain amino acids
- digestive enzymes
- natural flavours
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Natural Cocoa, Organic Raw Cacao, Natural Flavours, Inulin (Chicory Root), Acacia Fibre, Natural Marine Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium), Natural Fermented L-glutamine, Branched Chain Amino Acids (Leuicine, Valine, Isoleucine), Guar Gum, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Digestive Enzymes (Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Lactase)
Check Botanika Blends Plant Protein - Cacao Hazelnut 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botanika Blends Plant Protein - Cacao Hazelnut 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Botanika Blends Plant Protein - Cacao Hazelnut 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


