Is Botanika Blends Plant Protein - Caramelised Popcorn 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- amylase
- leucine
- digestive enzymes
- natural flavours
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Flavours, Organic Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Inulin, Acacia Fibre, Coconut Water Powder, Coconut Sugar Organic, Sunflower Lecithin Powder, Natural Marine Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium), L-glutamine, Bcaas (Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine), Guar Gum, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Digestive Enzymes (Protease, Amylase, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase)
Check Botanika Blends Plant Protein - Caramelised Popcorn 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botanika Blends Plant Protein - Caramelised Popcorn 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Botanika Blends Plant Protein - Caramelised Popcorn 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


