Is Botanika Blends Protein Bar - Lemon Cheesecake 40g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- leucine
- amylase
- natural flavour
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Liquid Chicory Fibre, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Almond Meal, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Inulin, Acacia Fibre, Natural Marine Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium), L-glutamine, Bcaas (Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Powder, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans), Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Organic Vanilla Bean Powder, Organic Lemon Oil, Digestive Enzymes (Protease, Amylase, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase), Lemon Peel
Check Botanika Blends Protein Bar - Lemon Cheesecake 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botanika Blends Protein Bar - Lemon Cheesecake 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Botanika Blends Protein Bar - Lemon Cheesecake 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


