Is Bothwell Black Truffle Fromage Monterey Jack Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Truffles, Salt, Truffle Oil, Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk.

Check Bothwell Black Truffle Fromage Monterey Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
EarthySavoryMildRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Peanut Free? Bothwell Black Truffle Fromage Monterey Jack Cheese | Spoonful