Is Bottlegreen Elderflower Cordial 50Cl Soy Free?

Description
A fragrant, floral cordial offering a delicate, lightly sweet, syrupy texture that dilutes into still or sparkling water. Commonly used to flavor drinks, cocktails, mocktails, spritzers, and desserts. Customers often note an authentic elderflower aroma and concentrated strength—many praise its balance, while some find it too sweet for personal taste.

Description
A fragrant, floral cordial offering a delicate, lightly sweet, syrupy texture that dilutes into still or sparkling water. Commonly used to flavor drinks, cocktails, mocktails, spritzers, and desserts. Customers often note an authentic elderflower aroma and concentrated strength—many praise its balance, while some find it too sweet for personal taste.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cotswold Spring Water, Elderflowers, Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings
Check Bottlegreen Elderflower Cordial 50Cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bottlegreen Elderflower Cordial 50Cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bottlegreen Elderflower Cordial 50Cl is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


