Is Bottlegreen Light Infusions Hand-Picked Elderflower Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Cotswold Spring Water, Sugar, Elderflowers, Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings

Check Bottlegreen Light Infusions Hand-Picked Elderflower against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bottlegreen Light Infusions Hand-Picked Elderflower is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FloralSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking