Is Bottlegreen Pomegranate & Elderflower Sparkling Presse Full Bodied Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Cotswold Spring Water, Sugar, Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate (3%), Elderflowers, Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Colours (Plain Caramel, Anthocyanins)
Check Bottlegreen Pomegranate & Elderflower Sparkling Presse Full Bodied against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bottlegreen Pomegranate & Elderflower Sparkling Presse Full Bodied in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Elevate Your Homemade With Rich Full-Bodied Flavor
M&S Sparkling British Elderflower Presse
UNSWEETENED POMEGRANATE DRAGON FRUIT SPARKLING WATER, UNSWEETENED POMEGRANATE DRAGON FRUIT
CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE
Sanpellegrino Orange & Pomegranate Italian Sparkling Drinks, 11.15 Fl Oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Bottlegreen Pomegranate & Elderflower Sparkling Presse Full Bodied is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


