Is Bottlegreen Sparkling Pomegranate & Elderflower Presse Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Cotswold Spring Water, Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate (3%), Sugar, Fructose, Elderflowers, Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Natural Colours (Plain Caramel, Anthocyanins)
Check Bottlegreen Sparkling Pomegranate & Elderflower Presse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bottlegreen Sparkling Pomegranate & Elderflower Presse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Where to buy
Bottlegreen Sparkling Pomegranate & Elderflower Presse is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


