Is Bou Brands Gluten Free Beef Bouillon Cubes - 2.53oz/6ct Vegan?
Description
Compact beef bouillon cubes deliver concentrated, savory beef flavor with a firm texture that dissolves readily into broths. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, gravies, sauces, rice and marinades. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, praising easy dissolution while occasionally mentioning a strong, salty intensity and perceived moderate value overall.
Description
Compact beef bouillon cubes deliver concentrated, savory beef flavor with a firm texture that dissolves readily into broths. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, gravies, sauces, rice and marinades. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, praising easy dissolution while occasionally mentioning a strong, salty intensity and perceived moderate value overall.
Ingredients
Salt, Sustainable Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Corn Starch, Rendered Beef Fat, Tamari Soy Sauce (Contains Soybeans), Class 1 Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Soy Lecithin, Lemongrass, Roasted Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Chives, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Ginger Extract
Check Bou Brands Gluten Free Beef Bouillon Cubes - 2.53oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bou Brands Gluten Free Beef Bouillon Cubes - 2.53oz/6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bou Brands Gluten Free Beef Bouillon Cubes - 2.53oz/6ct is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


