Is Bouchard Chocolate Pistachio Thins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clarified butter
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (wheat), Vegetable Fat (palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Pistachios, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder (milk), Cocoa Powder (highly Defatted), Lactose (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Whole Milk Powder (milk), Clarified Butter (milk), Lecithins, Flavor, Colors (spirulina Extract, Turmeric), Invertase, Salt. Contains Milk and Pistachio. It may also contain other Tree Nuts, Peanuts and Soy.
Check Bouchard Chocolate Pistachio Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bouchard Chocolate Pistachio Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


