Is Bouchard Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, probiotic culture (Bifidobacterium longum). May contain: Milk, Tree nuts.

Check Bouchard Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolatey
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking