Is Bouchées à la cannelle Pescatarian?

Description
Bouchées à la cannelle
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b1
- dextrose
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bouchées à la cannelle
Ingredients
Whole wheat flour, Sugars (fructose, dextrose), Rice flour, Canola oil, Corn maltodextrin, Salt, Calcium carbonate, Cinnamon, Trisodium phosphate, Sunflower lecithin, Caramel, Ferrous fumarate (iron), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Zinc oxide, Thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B₁), Annatto, Calcium pantothenate, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic acid.
Check Bouchées à la cannelle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bouchées à la cannelle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Piece


