Is Bouchées à la cannelle Wheat Free?

Description
Bouchées à la cannelle
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bouchées à la cannelle
Ingredients
Whole wheat flour, Sugars (fructose, dextrose), Rice flour, Canola oil, Corn maltodextrin, Salt, Calcium carbonate, Cinnamon, Trisodium phosphate, Sunflower lecithin, Caramel, Ferrous fumarate (iron), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Zinc oxide, Thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B₁), Annatto, Calcium pantothenate, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic acid.
Check Bouchées à la cannelle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bouchées à la cannelle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


