Is Bouchées Granola au beurre d'amande Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • avoine entiere

avoine entiere

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Granola au beurre d'amande en bouchée

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AVOINE ENTIERE. AMANDES, SUCRE, SIROP DE TAPIOCA. HUILE DE PALME MODIFIÉE. BEURRE D‘AMANDE (AMANDES) HUILES DE PALME ET DE PALMISVTE, SEL, BICARBONATE DE SODIUM. SUBSTANCES LAITIERES MODIFIEES. LECITHINE DE TOURNESOL ANOME NATUREL.

Check Bouchées Granola au beurre d'amande against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go