Is Boucleme Natural Curl Defining Gel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Glycerin (Vegetable), ***Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Fruit Extract, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Virgin Coconut) Oil, *Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, *Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, *Tilia Cordata (Linden) Flower Oil, *Litsea Cubeba (May Chang) Fruit Oil, *Michelia Alba (Magnolia) Flower Oil, *Michelia Alba (Magnolia) Leaf Oil, *Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Red) Peel Oil, *Origanum Majorana (Marjoram Sweet) Leaf Oil, *Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange Sweet) Peel Oil, *Cymbopogon Martini (Palmarosa) Leaf Oil, *Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil, *Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, *Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Styrax Tonkinensis (Benzoin) Resin Extract, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, **Limonene, **Linalool, **Geraniol, **Citral, **Benzyl Benzoate.*natural pure essential oils**potential allergens***certified organic ingredients
Check Boucleme Natural Curl Defining Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boucleme Natural Curl Defining Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Boucleme Natural Curl Defining Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


