Is Bouillon cubes Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, sugar, corn syrup solids, hydrolyzed soy protein, monosodium glutamate, contains less than 2% of: yeast extract, caramel color (contains sulfites), onion powder, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), spices, sunflower oil, garlic powder, water, citric acid.
Check Bouillon cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bouillon cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Cube
Flavor
Savory
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


