Is Bouillon de boeuf Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bouillon de bœuf (bouillon de bœuf, eau), Sel de mer, Extrait de levure, Gras de bœuf, Colorant caramel, Arôme de bœuf naturel, Farine de pomme de terre, Oignon en poudre, Ail en poudre, Arôme naturel. Ingredients: Beef broth (beef broth, water), Sea salt, Yeast extract, Beef fat, Caramel colour, Natural beef flavour, Potato flour, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Natural flavour.
Check Bouillon de boeuf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bouillon de boeuf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup Base · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


