Is Bouillon de boeuf Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- natural beef flavour
- beef broth
- natural flavour
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bouillon de bœuf (bouillon de bœuf, eau), Sel de mer, Extrait de levure, Gras de bœuf, Colorant caramel, Arôme de bœuf naturel, Farine de pomme de terre, Oignon en poudre, Ail en poudre, Arôme naturel. Ingredients: Beef broth (beef broth, water), Sea salt, Yeast extract, Beef fat, Caramel colour, Natural beef flavour, Potato flour, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Natural flavour.
Check Bouillon de boeuf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bouillon de boeuf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup Base · Liquid


