Is Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Jalapeno Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Jalapeno Pepper, Onion Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Spice, Corn Syrup Solids, Extractives Of Capsicum And Paprika, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor

Check Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Jalapeno is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonKrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping