Is Boulder Canyon Avocado Oil Spicy Green Chili Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Chili Pepper, Yeast Extract, Jalapeño Pepper Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Parsley, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavors.
Check Boulder Canyon Avocado Oil Spicy Green Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boulder Canyon Avocado Oil Spicy Green Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


